StarSkate

2012 STARSkate Championships Skater Groupings

Skaters are listed in NO particular order – skating orders will be drawn on Friday, March 2, 2012.

FREESKATES:

INTRODUCTORY LADIES A:

Keira Dougay
Annika McGuigan
Emma Hynes
Sara Rixon
Rachel MacKay
Maggie Gard
Keana Jeffery
Sadie Doucette
Santana Wedge
Chloe MacLeod
Drew Hackett
Mallory MacDougall
Madison Barlow
Madison Doucette
Bailey Gaudet
Jillian MacLean

INTRODUCTORY LADIES B:

Erin Chiasson
Makenzie Hayes
Amanda Williams
Nicole Delodder
Claire Chilton
Keara Butler
Isabelle Gallant
Karissa Gillis
Karina Terentiev
Dara Liu
Jolene McIsaac
Megan Bulger
Diana Wallace
Kelsey McIsaac

INTRODUCTORY MEN:

Thomas Arsenault

FREESKATES (continued):

PRE-PRELIMINARY LADIES A:

Katie Stavert-Bernard
Tsukasa Iwamoto
Paige Lauwerijssen
Laura E Davison
Marilyn Sheen
Hillary MacLean
Kaylee Dougay
Maria Arsenault
Anna Herget

PRE-PRELIMINARY LADIES B:

Savannah MacLachlan
Beth Gallant
Jessica Howard
Carley Allain
Kourtney Mills
Cassey Wedge
Morgan Rogers
Nathalie Richard
Holly Perry
Darcie Jeffery
Jerika Richard
Valerie Duguay
Kailey Mills

PRE-PRELIMINARY MEN:

Adam Trowsdale

FREESKATES (continued):

PRELIMINARY LADIES A:

Nicole Doncaster
Amanda MacBain
Jocelyne Campbell
Laura Johnson
Hannah Woodside
Melanie Arsenault
Alexie Skerry
Diana Shea
Sarah Slater

PRELIMINARY LADIES B:

Kate Steele
Julia Dunn
Anna-Marie Drummond
Hannah Hardy
Josée Smallman
Makara Barlow
Keesha Ryan
Lindsay Ramsay
Jenna Arsenault
Samantha Milligan
Kassidy Gallant
Katie Richards

PRELIMINARY LADIES C:

Laura Whelan
Brianna Corkum
Lexi Norden
Isabelle Bernard
Kelsi Dumville
Courtney Cotton
Sydney Hutt
Brittany O’Regan
Lauren Steele
Kendra Arsenault
Makayla Arsenault

FREESKATES (continued):

JUNIOR BRONZE LADIES:

Megan Griffin
Nana Iwamoto
Avery Arsenault
Nadine Blue
Alycia Cooper
Ashley MacBain
Adèle Arsenault
Chloe Fraser
Riley Benoit
Alexa MacKay
Kelly Trainor
Kyla Dunn
Heidi Hennessey
Victoria Hawkins
Jessica Arbing
Amy DesRoche
Shae-Lynn Tremblay
Lauren Barrett
Janelle Perry
Megan Broome
Robyn Perry
Kayla Arsenault
Krista Lee Oliver
Victoria Graham
Keila Neill
Julia Ross
Amy Gerus
Amanda Arbeau

JUNIOR BRONZE MEN:

Nathan Arsenault

SENIOR BRONZE LADIES:

Emma Halliday
Rachel Vanderkloet
Samantha MacDougall
Taylor Kerwin
Devon Clements

FREESKATES (continued):

JUNIOR SILVER LADIES:

Chloë MacMillan-Dallaire
Cassandra Doucette
Emma Moore
Alivia Bryenton
Jessica Godfrey

SENIOR SILVER LADIES:

Taran Price

PAIRS:

OPEN:

Kelsi Dumville & Makayla Arsenault
Makara Barlow & Josée Smallman
Janelle Perry & Megan Broome

JUNIOR BRONZE:

Riley Benoit & Samantha MacDougall
Megan Griffin & Lauren Barrett
Emma Moore & Rachel Vanderkloet
Taran Price & Taylor Kerwin
Kelsey Arsenault & Kayla Arsenault
Adèle Arsenault & Nathan Arsenault

DANCES:

PRELIMINARY:

Tsukasa Iwamoto & Laura E Davison
Katie Stavert-Bernard & Jillian Marchbank
Hannah Woodside & Sydney Gillis
Melanie Arsenault & Isabelle Bernard
Kelsi Dumville & Makayla Arsenault
Jessica Howard & Josée Smallman
Josée Smallman & Makara Barlow
Courtney Cotton & Adam Trowsdale
Anna Herget & Alexie Skerry
Kourtney Mills & Darcie Jeffery
Kailey Mills & Laura Slater

JUNIOR BRONZE:

Laura Johnson & Amanda MacBain
Julia Dunn & Kyla Dunn
Jessica Arbing & Brittany O’Regan
Avery Arsenault & Amy Blackett
Kaylee Dougay & Hannah Hardy
Keirsten Perry & Melissa MacKay
Jenna Arsenault & Adèle Arsenault
Hillary Hutchinson & Janelle Perry
Amy DesRoche & Megan Broome
Sarah Slater & Kassidy Gallant
Katie Richards & Sydney Hutt

SENIOR BRONZE:

Riley Benoit & Nicole Doncaster
Ashley MacBain & Victoria Graham
Lauren Barrett & Megan Griffin
Nana Iwamoto & Jocelyne Campbell
Jessica Godfrey & Victoria Hawkins
Laura Whelan & Keesha Ryan
Lindsay Ramsay & Lydia Hunter
Anna-Marie Drummond & Brianna Corkum
Diana Shea & Chloe Fraser

DANCES (continued):

JUNIOR SILVER:

Emma Halliday & Chloë E. MacMillan-Dallaire
Courtney Ward & Megan Griffin
Emma Moore & Rachel Vanderkloet
Nathan Arsenault & Kayla Arsenault

SENIOR SILVER:

Samantha MacDougall & Elizabeth Clark
Brittany Steele & Katie McMahon

SOLO A U15:

Jocelyne Campbell
Megan Griffin
Nana Iwamoto
Keesha Ryan

SOLO A U18:

Krista Lee Oliver
Julia Ross
Amy Gerus

SOLO B U15:

Chloë MacMillan-Dallaire
Shae-Lynn Tremblay

SOLO B OPEN:

Samatha MacDougall
Ashley Beairsto
Amanda Arbeau

SOLO C U18:

Elizabeth Clark
Taran Price

DANCES (continued):

SOLO D:

Alivia Bryenton
Nicole Arsenault

BRONZE CREATIVE:

Nicole Doncaster
Julia Dunn
Kyla Dunn

INTERPRETIVE:

PRE-INTRODUCTORY:

Nicole Doncaster
Jocelyne Campbell
Avery Arsenault
Anna-Marie Drummond
Keesha Ryan
Lindsay Ramsay
Alexa MacKay
Victoria Hawkins
Amy Blackett
Lauren Steele
Janelle Perry
Megan Broome
Jessica Godfrey
Mikayla Bevan
Amy Gerus

INTRODUCTORY:

Kate Steele
Julia Dunn
Ashley MacBain
Shae-Lynn Tremblay
Riley Benoit
Lauren Barrett
Mary Catherine McQuaid
Krista Lee Oliver
Victoria Graham

INTERPRETIVE (continued):

BRONZE:

Hannah Doiron
Melissa MacKay
Heidi Hennessey
Kayla Arsenault
Nathan Arsenault
Kelsey Arsenault

SILVER:

Alycia Cooper
Emma Moore
Rachel Vanderkloet
Shannon McMurray
Keila Neill
Julia Ross

GOLD:

Chloë MacMillan-Dallaire
Elizabeth Clark
Emma Halliday
Samantha MacDougall
Alivia Bryenton
Taylor Kerwin

GOLD CREATIVE SKILLS:

Keila Neill
Alivia Bryenton

TEAM EVENTS:

PRE-PRELIMINARY:

Ice Angels (Alberton):

Diane Wallace, Mallory MacDougall, Kailey Mills, Beccah Fraser

Make It Shine (Alberton):

Jillian MacLean, Kourtney Mills, Darcie Jeffery, Julia Richards

The Charlottetown Ice Blades (Charlottetown):

Karina Terentiev, Ella Hennessey, Sophie Trainor, Ema Krichevskaya

The Charlottetown Ice Stars (Charlottetown):

Sara Rixon, Dara Liu, Jaclyn Chandler, Keira Marshall

The Snow Crunchits (Charlottetown) :

Rachel MacKay, Savannah MacLachlan, Paige Doncaster, Jessica Gorveatt

Evangeline Pre-Preliminary Team A (Evangeline):

Kelsey McIsaac, Jolene McIsaac, Maria Arsenault, Nathalie Richard

Evangeline Pre-Preliminary Team B (Evangeline):

Thomas Arsenault, Isabelle Gallant, Makenzie Hayes, Valerie Duguay

The Kensington Icicles (Kensington):

Marilyn Sheen, Hillary MacLean, Paige Lauwerijssen, Katie Stavert-Bernard

The O’Leary Pre-Preliminary Team (O’Leary):

Maggie Gard, Madison Barlow, Jessica Howard, Carley Allain

Speeding Snowflakes (Pownal):

Erin Chiasson, Nicole Delodder, Annika McGuigan, Robert Greer

The Summerside Pre-Preliminary A Team (Summerside)

Morgan Rogers, Allie Dawson, Racheal Steele, Kristen Mann

The Summerside Pre-Preliminary B Team (Summerside)

Emma Hynes, Beth Gallant, Kaylee Dougay, Monika Stewart,

Mikaila Murray (spare)

The Tyne Valley Pre-Preliminary Team (Tyne Valley)

Megan Bulger, Amanda Williams, Adam Trowsdale, Raelene MacLean

TEAM EVENTS (continued):

PRELIMINARY:

Twizzlers (Alberton)

Anna Herget, Diana Shea, Katie Richards, Laura Slater

Extreme Edges (Alberton)

Alexie Skerry, Sarah Slater, Kassidy Gallant, Sydney Hutt

The Ice Frogs (Charlottetown)

Claire Chilton, Laura Johnson, Nicole Doncaster, Amanda MacBain

The Evangeline Preliminary Team (Evangeline)

Jenna Arsenault, Melanie Arsenault, Isabelle Bernard, Jessica Gillis

The Kensington Kreatures (Kensington)

Hannah Woodside, Sydney Gillis, Jillian Marchbank

Boom Boom (Sherwood-Parkdale)

Jocelyne Campbell, Keesha Ryan, Laura Whelan, Tsukasa Iawmoto

The Summerside Preliminary A Team (Summerside)

Anna-Marie Drummond, Lexi Norden, Melissa MacKay, Tasha Gallant,

Jillian White (spare)

The Summerside Preliminary B Team (Summerside)

Hannah Hardy, Lauren Steele, Kate Steele, Keirsten Perry

O’Leary & Tyne Valley Preliminary Team (O’Leary/Tyne Valley)

Josée Smallman, Makara Barlow, Courtney Cotton, Samantha Milligan

JUNIOR BRONZE:

The Other Side of the Bridge (Montague/Charlottetown/Pownal)

Nadine Blue, Riley Benoit, Alycia Cooper, Shannon McMurray

Old Man Charlie and the Boys (Charlottetown)

Alexa MacKay, Ashley MacBain, Mary Catherine McQuaid, Victoria Graham

The Charlottetown Junior Bronze Team (Charlottetown)

Julia Dunn, Kelly Trainor, Kyla Dunn, Heidi Hennessey

The Evangeline Junior Bronze Team (Evangeline/Tyne Valley)

Kayla Arsenault, Nathan Arsenault, Adèle Arsenault, Amy Gerus

The Kensington Rockers (Kensington)

Lindsay Ramsay, Avery Arsenault, Amy Blackett, Lydia Hunter

TEAM EVENTS (continued):

JUNIOR BRONZE (continued):

The Alberton Junior Bronze Team (Alberton)

Krista Lee Oliver, Shae-Lynn Tremblay, Chloe Fraser

The O’Leary Junior Bronze Team (O’Leary)

Amy DesRoche, Janelle Perry, Megan Broome, Julia Ross

SENIOR BRONZE:

Big H (Sherwood-Parkdale)

Lauren Barrett, Megan Griffin, Victoria Hawkins, Nana Iwamoto

Schennsational (Sherwood-Parkdale)

Jessica Godfrey, Brittany Steele, Katie McMahon, Ashley Beairsto

JUNIOR SILVER:

Stars on Ice (Charlottetown)

Samantha MacDougall, Emma Halliday, Cassandra Doucette,

Chloë MacMillan-Dallaire

Skating Platypuses (Sherwood-Parkdale)

Elizabeth Clark, Alivia Bryenton, Emma Moore, Rachel Vanderkloet