Atlantic Synchro Results

SkateCanada Regionals 2012 logo


2016 Atlantic Regional Synchronized Skating Championships Results

ATLAAdult SYS IIISynchrocatResults

ATLAAdult SYS IIISynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAAdult SYS IIISynchroFP2segJudgesDetails

ATLAAdult SYS IISynchrocatResults

ATLAAdult SYS IISynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLABeginner IISynchrocatResults

ATLABeginner IISynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLABeginner ISynchrocatResults

ATLABeginner ISynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAElementarySynchrocatResults

ATLAElementarySynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAElementarySynchroFP2segJudgesDetails

ATLAIntermediateSynchrocatResults

ATLAIntermediateSynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAIntermediateSynchroFP2segJudgesDetails

ATLAJuvenileSynchrocatResults

ATLAJuvenileSynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAJuvenileSynchroFP2segJudgesDetails

ATLANoviceSynchrocatResults

ATLANoviceSynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLANoviceSynchroFP2segJudgesDetails

ATLAOpenSynchrocatResults

ATLAOpenSynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAOpenSynchroFP2segJudgesDetails

ATLAPre-NoviceSynchrocatResults

ATLAPre-NoviceSynchroFP1segJudgesDetails

ATLAPre-NoviceSynchroFP2segJudgesDetails


 

Atlantic Regional Synchronized Skating Championships Results

2012

Beginner 1 Category Result

1st – Valley Fyre & Ice – Kennebecasis Valley FSC, NB

2nd – Beresford Crystal Lites – Beresford FSC, NB

 

Beginner II Category Result

1st – Summerside Starlites, Summerside FSC, PE

2nd – Ice Pixies – Alberton FSC , PE

3rd – Aurora – Greenwood FSC, NS

 

Elementary Category Result

1st – Summerside Sparklers, Summerside, PE

2nd – Riverview Eclipse, Riverview FSC, NS

3rd – The Splice Girls, Charlottetown FSC, PE

4th – Beresford Mini Crystals, Beresford FSC, NB

5th – Blades of Fyre – Saint John SC, NB

6th – Fire on Ice – Kensington Area FSC, PE

7th – Tyne Valley Ice Pearls, Tyne Valley FSC, PE
8th – Riverview Royalettes, Riverview FSC, NB

 

Juvenile Category Result

1st – Silhouettes – Summerside FSC, PE

2nd – Ice Intencity – Alberton FSC, PE

3rd – Ice Dancers – Summerside FSC, PE

4th – Dashing Diamonds – Digby Area SC, NS

 

Pre-Novice Category Result

1st – Ice Crystals – Evangeline FSC, PE
2nd – Riverview Royalty, Riverview FSC, NB

3rd – Riverview Eclipse, Riverview FSC, NS

4th – Blades of Fyre – Saint John SC, NB

5th – Beresford Ice Crystals, Beresford FSC, NB

6th – Ice Illusion – Sherwood Parkdale FSC, PE

7th – Charlottetown Rockettes – Charlottetown FSC, PE

8th – Woodstock Silver Blades – Woodstock SC, NB

 

Intermediate Category Result

1st – Synergy – Prince Of Wales, SC, NL

2nd – Axe-Elles – Kentville Silver Glades FSC, NS

3rd – Feet of Flames, Evangeline FSC, PE

 

2013

January 27, 2013

RE:  2013 Atlantic Regional Synchronized Skating Championships

Results for the above-noted competition are as follows:

Beginner I Synchro

  1. Beresford Crystal Lites, Beresford F.S.C., NB
  2. Blades of Fyre, Saint John S.C., NB
  3. Richmond Radiants, Richmond F.S.C., NS

Beginner II Synchro

  1. Summerside Starlites, Summerside F.S.C., PE
  2. Ice Sensation, Sherwood Parkdale F.S.C., PE
  3. Revolution, Kentville Silver Gliders F.S.C., NS

Intermediate Synchro

  1. Synergy, Prince of Wales S.C., NL
  2. Axe-Elles, Kentville Silver Gliders F.S.C., NS
  3. Feet of Flames, Evangeline F.S.C., PE

Elementary Synchro

  1. Riverview Royalettes, Riverview (NB) F.S.C., NB
  2. Riverview Eclipse, Riverview (NS) F.S.C., NS
  3. Ice Pixies, Alberton F.S.C., PE

Juvenile Synchro

  1. Silhouettes, Summerside F.S.C., PE
  2. Ice Intencity, Alberton F.S.C., PE
  3. Riverview Eclipse, Riverview (NS) F.S.C., NS

Pre-Novice Synchro

  1. T.P. Explosions, Trinity Placentia F.S.C., NL
  2. Riverview Royalty, Riverview (NB) F.S.C., NB
  3. Ice Crystals, Evangeline F.S.C.,  PE

Adult SYS II Synchro

  1. Scotian Waves, St. Margaret’s Bay S.C., NS

Intermediate teams have competed to qualify for 2013 Skate Canada Synchronized Skating Championships to be held in Calgary on February 21 – 23.