2017 StarSkate Results

STAR2017STAR4-5Dance Results

STAR2017STAR4Girls Over 13 Group1 Results

STAR2017STAR4Girls Over 13 Group2 Results

STAR2017STAR4Girls Under 13 Results

STAR2017STAR4Team Results

STAR2017STAR5Team Results

STAR2017STAR5Women Over 13 Reports

STAR2017STAR5Women Over 13 Results

STAR2017STAR5Women Under 13 Reports

STAR2017STAR5Women Under 13 Results

STAR2017STAR6-7SoloDance European Reports

STAR2017STAR6-7SoloDance Results

STAR2017STAR6-7SoloDance Ten Fox Reports

STAR2017STAR6Women Elements Reports

STAR2017STAR6Women Elements Results

STAR2017STAR6Women Freeskate Reports

STAR2017STAR6Women Results

STAR2017STAR7Women Freeskate Reports

STAR2017STAR7Women Freeskate Results

STAR2017STAR8-9SoloDance Results

STAR2017STAR8-9SoloDance Starlight Reports

STAR2017STAR8-9SoloDanceRocker Reports

STAR2017STAR8Women Freeskate Reports

STAR2017STAR8Women Freeskate Results

STAR2017STAR9Women Freeskate Reports

2017 Synchro Adult II Reports

2017 Synchro Adult III Reports

2017 Synchro Elementary Reports

2017 Synchro Elementary Results

2017 Synchro Juvenile Reports

2017 Synchro Juvenile Results

2017 Synchro Pre-Novice Reports

2017 Synchro Pre-Novice Results

2017PRSYAdultSYSIIISynchroCR

2017PRSYAdultSYSIISynchroCR

STAR2017BronzeWomen Interpretive Reports

STAR2017BronzeWomen Interpretive Results

STAR2017GoldWomen Skills Reports

STAR2017GoldWomen Free Results

STAR2017GoldWomen Freeskate Reports

STAR2017GoldWomen Interpretive Reports

STAR2017GoldWomen Interpretive Results

STAR2017GoldWomen Skills Results

STAR2017SilverWomen Interpretive Reports

STAR2017SilverWomen Interpretive Results

STAR2017STAR4-5Dance Reports

2017 STARSkate Championships Results

STAR 4/5 Couples Dance

  1. Jasmyn Coughlin & Shelby Dyment Tyne Valley FSC
  2. Lana Gillis & Roshandra Stetson Summerside FSC
  3. Amanda Williams & Jessica MacLeod Tyne Valley FSC

STAR 6/7 Solo Dance

  1. Jasmyn Coughlin Tyne Valley FSC
  2. Shelby Dyment Tyne Valley FSC

 

STAR 8/9 Solo Dance

  1. Jessica Howard O’Leary FSC
  2. Jane Gillis Summerside FSC
  3. Maria Arsenault Evangeline FSC

               

Bronze Interpretive

  1. Jaclyn Chandler Charlottetown FSC (winner of the Donald Glover Award)
  2. Jessica Howard O’Leary FSC
  3. Madeline MacDonald Sherwood Parkdale SC

Silver Interpretive

  1. Katie Stavert-Bernard Kensington Area FSC
  2. Claire Chilton Charlottetown FSC
  3. Laura Johnson Charlottetown FSC

 

Gold Interpretive

  1. Shae Lynn Tremblay Alberton Silver Blades FSC
  2. Chloë MacMillan Dallaire Charlottetown FSC
  3. Avery Arsenault Charlottetown FSC

STAR 4 Team Element Event

(3 way tie for first)

  1. Charlottetown Team 1 (Laura Johnson, Claire Chilton, Sarah Campanaro, Avery Arsenault)
  2. Charlottetown Rockets (Ella Hennessey , Sophie Trainor, Rachel MacKay, Paige Doncaster)
  3. Charlottetown Abbies (Kiera Marshall, Hailie Cormier, Jaclyn Chandler, Kaylynne Vessey)

 

STAR 5 Team Element Event

  1. Alberton Team 1 (Mallory MacDougall, Anna Herget, Diana Shea, Kassidy Gallant)
  2. Sherwood Parkdale Team 1 (Julia Davison, Emily Rogers, Kaylen Murnaghan, Madeline MacDonald)
  3. Kensington Team 1 (Shannan Hill, Jillian Marchbank, Paige Lauwerijssen, Abby Christopher)

 

STAR 6 Element Event

  1. Keira Dougay Summerside FSC
  2. Maria Arsenault Evangeline FSC

 

 

 

Gold Creative Skills

  1. Chloë MacMillan Dallaire Charlottetown FSC
  2. Nana Iwamoto Sherwood Parkdale SC
  3. Avery Arsenault Charlottetown FSC

 

STAR 4 Under 13 Freeskate

  1. Ella Hennessey Charlottetown FSC
  2. Kaylen Murnaghan Sherwood Parkdale SC
  3. Sophie Trainor Charlottetown FSC

 

STAR 4 Over 13 Group 1 Freeskate

  1. Amber Perry Tignish Silver Wings FSC
  2. Keana Jeffery Tignish Silver Wings FSC
  3. Jane Gillis Summerside FSC

 

STAR 4 Over 13 Group 2 Freeskate

  1. Abby Christopher Kensington Area FSC
  2. Jessica Howard O’Leary FSC
  3. Jillian Marchbank Kensington Area FSC

 

 

The following skaters will be representing PEI at Atlantic Canada Skating Championships in Nova Scotia in April.

 

STAR 5 Under 13 Freeskate

  1. Kaitlyn Smith Summerside FSC
  2. Gabrielle Samson Summerside FSC
  3. Julia Davison Sherwood Parkdale SC

 

STAR 5 Over 13 Freeskate

  1. Hannah Hardy Summerside FSC
  2. Hallie Cormier Charlottetown FSC
  3. Drew Hackett Tignish Silver Wings FSC
  4. Anna Herget Alberton Silver Blades FSC
  5. Shannan Hill Kensington Area FSC
  6. Paige Lauwerijssen Kensington Area FSC

 

STAR 6 Freeskate

  1. Keira Dougay Summerside FSC *           (*competing in Pre Juvenile
  2. Katie Stavert-Bernard Kensington Area FSC *        Under 13 at Atlantics)
  3. Maria Arsenault Evangeline FSC
  4. Kaylynne Vessey Charlottetown FSC
  5. Laura Davison Sherwood Parkdale SC

 

STAR 7 Freeskate

  1. Kiera Marshall Charlottetown FSC
  2. Sarah Campanaro Charlottetown FSC

 

STAR 8 Freeskate

  1. Shae Lynn Tremblay Alberton Silver Blades FSC
  2. Julia Dunn                                                 Charlottetown FSC

 

STAR 9 Freeskate

  1. Emma Hynes Summerside FSC – (competing in Juvenile Under 14 at

                                                                                                                                                                Atlantics)

Gold Freeskate

  1. Elizabeth Clark Sherwood Parkdale SC
  2. Nana Iwamoto Sherwood Parkdale SC (not competing at Atlantics)

 

Also attending Atlantic Skating Championships are

–  Sara Rixon                                                       FSC – competing in Pre-Novice

 

 

Charlottetown Figure Skating Club won the club points award for the club accumulating the most points.

 

 

2017 PEI and NB Provincial Synchronized Skating Championships

 

The medals for the synchro competition are awarded by province.

 

Elementary

  1. Riverview Royalettes Riverview SC
  2. Mystic Moves O’Leary FSC
  3. Alberton Ice Pixies Alberton Silver Blades FSC
  4. Beresford Mini Crystals Beresford SC
  5. Summerside Starlites Summerside FSC

 

Juvenile

Summerside Silhouettes                                              Summerside FSC

 

Pre-Novice

  1. Ice Crystals Evangeline FSC
  2. Riverview Pre-Novice Royalty Riverview SC
  3. Charlottetown Rockettes Charlottetown FSC
  4. Beresford Ice Crystals Beresford SC

 

Adult II

Rusty Blades                                                                     Tyne Valley FSC

 

Adult III

Riverview Adult Royalty                                                                Riverview SC

 

Posted in News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*